Anti-Democracy Representatives Motion Denied

The Supreme Court of the United States yesterday denied a motion by the state of Texas which would have overturned the election results in the states of Pennsylvania, Georgia, Michigan and Wisconsin. Joining in what borders on treasonous behavior were Attorneys General of seventeen – Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Indiana, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Utah and West Virginia – other states plus 126 members of the U.S. House of Representatives.

These House members are:

Representative Mike Johnson – Fourth Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Gary Palmer – Sixth Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Kevin McCarthy – Twenty-Third Congressional District of California
Representative Steve Scalise – First Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Jim Jordan – Fourth Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Ralph Abraham – Fifth Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Robert Aderholt – Fourth Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Rick W. Allen – Twelfth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Jodey Arrington – Nineteenth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Brian Babin – Thirty-Sixth Congressional District of Texas
Representative James R. Baird – Fourth Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Jim Banks – Third Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Jack Bergman – First Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Andy Biggs – Fifth Congressional District of Arizona
Representative Gus Bilirakis – Twelfth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Dan Bishop – Ninth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Mike Bost – Twelfth Congressional District of Illinois
Representative Kevin Brady – Eighth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Mo Brooks – Fifth Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Ken Buck – Fourth Congressional District of Colorado
Representative Ted Budd – Thirteenth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Tim Burchett – Second Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Michael C. Burgess – Twenty-Sixth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Bradley Byrne – First Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Ken Calvert – Forty-Second Congressional District of California
Representative Earl L. “Buddy” Carter – First Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Ben Cline – Sixth Congressional District of Virginia
Representative Michael Cloud – Twenty-Seventh Congressional District of Texas
Representative Doug Collins – Ninth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Mike Conaway – Eleventh Congressional District of Texas
Representative Rick Crawford – First Congressional District of Arkansas
Representative Dan Crenshaw – Second Congressional District of Texas
Representative Scott DesJarlais – Fourth Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Mario Diaz-Balart – Twenty-Fifth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Jeff Duncan – Third Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Neal P. Dunn, M.D. – Second Congressional District of Florida
Representative Tom Emmer – Sixth Congressional District of Minnesota
Representative Ron Estes – Fourth Congressional District of Kansas
Representative A. Drew Ferguson, IV – Third Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Chuck Fleischmann – Third Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Bill Flores – Seventeenth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Jeff Fortenberry – First Congressional District of Nebraska
Representative Virginia Foxx – Fifth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Russ Fulcher – First Congressional District of Idaho
Representative Matt Gaetz – First Congressional District of Florida
Representative Greg Gianforte – At Large Congressional District of Montana
Representative Bob Gibbs – Seventh Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Louie Gohmert – First Congressional District of Texas
Representative Lance Gooden – Fifth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Sam Graves – Sixth Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Mark Green – Seventh Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative H. Morgan Griffith – Ninth Congressional District of Virginia
Representative Michael Guest – Third Congressional District of Mississippi
Representative Jim Hagedorn – First Congressional District of Minnesota
Representative Andy Harris, M.D. – First Congressional District of Maryland
Representative Vicky Hartzler – Fourth Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Kevin Hern – First Congressional District of Oklahoma
Representative Jody Hice – Tenth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Clay Higgins – Third Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Trey Hollingsworth – Ninth Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Richard Hudson – Eighth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Bill Huizenga – Second Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Bill Johnson – Sixth Congressional District of Ohio
Representative John Joyce – Thirteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Fred Keller – Twelfth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Mike Kelly – Sixteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Trent Kelly – First Congressional District of Mississippi
Representative Steve King – Fourth Congressional District of Iowa
Representative David Kustoff – Eighth Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Darin LaHood – Eighteenth Congressional District of Illinois
Representative Doug LaMalfa – First Congressional District of California
Representative Doug Lamborn – Fifth Congressional District of Colorado
Representative Robert E. Latta – Fifth Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Debbie Lesko – Eighth Congressional District of Arizona
Representative Billy Long – Seventh Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Barry Loudermilk – Eleventh Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer – Third Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Kenny Marchant – Twenty-Fourth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Roger Marshall, M.D. – First Congressional District of Kansas
Representative Tom McClintock – Fourth Congressional District of California
Representative Cathy McMorris Rogers – Fifth Congressional District of Washington
Representative Dan Meuser – Ninth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Carol D. Miller – Third Congressional District of West Virginia
Representative John Moolenaar – Fourth Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Alex X. Mooney – Second Congressional District of West Virginia
Representative Markwayne Mullin – Second Congressional District of Oklahoma
Representative Gregory Murphy, M.D. – Third Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Dan Newhouse – Fourth Congressional District of Washington
Representative Ralph Norman – Fifth Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Steven Palazzo – Fourth Congressional District of Mississippi
Representative Greg Pence – Sixth Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Scott Perry – Tenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Bill Posey – Eighth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Guy Reschenthaler – Fourteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Tom Rice – Seventh Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Mike Rogers – Third Congressional District of Alabama
Representative John Rose – Sixth Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative David Rouzer – Seventh Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative John Rutherford – Fourth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Austin Scott – Eighth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Mike Simpson – Second Congressional District of Idaho
Representative Adrian Smith – Third Congressional District of Nebraska
Representative Jason Smith – Eighth Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Ross Spano – Fifteenth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Pete Stauber – Eighth Congressional District of Minnesota
Representative Elise Stefanik – Twenty-First Congressional District of New York
Representative W. Gregory Steube – Seventeenth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Glenn “GT” Thompson – Fifteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Tom Tiffany – Seventh Congressional District of Wisconsin
Representative William Timmons – Fourth Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Jeff Van Drew – Second Congressional District of New Jersey
Representative Ann Wagner – Second Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Tim Walberg – Seventh Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Mark Walker – Sixth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Jackie Walorski – Second Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Michael Waltz – Sixth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Randy Weber – Fourteenth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Daniel Webster – Eleventh Congressional District of Florida
Representative Brad Wenstrup – Second Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Bruce Westerman – Fourth Congressional District of Arkansas
Representative Roger Williams – Twenty-Fifth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Joe Wilson – Second Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Rob Wittman – First Congressional District of Virginia
Representative Ron Wright – Sixth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Ted S. Yoho – Third Congressional District of Florida
Representative Lee Zeldin – First Congressional District of New York

Listing appears in the Supreme Court file of Texas v. Pennsylvania Amicus Brief of 126 Representatives –corrected.

Words cannot express the long-lasting consequences of this attempt to circumvent the will of the American voters. Remember their names for the damage they have done to our democracy.