NJ Legislature

The 219th Legislature convened on January 14, 2020 for the First Annual Session with the swearing in of seven new members.

Information on current bills can be obtained by visiting the state’s New Jersey Legislature website or by telephoning the Legislative Information and Bill Room at 800-792-8630.

District 1 (Atlantic, Cape May and Cumberland)
Atlantic County: Corbin, Estelle Manor, Weymouth
Cape May County: All – Avalon, Cape May, Cape May Point, Dennis, Lower, Middle, North Wildwood, Ocean City, Sea Isle City, Stone Harbor, Upper, West Cape May, West Wildwood, Wildwood, Wildwood Crest, Woodbine
Cumberland County: Commercial, Downe, Fairfield, Greenwich, Hopewell, Lawrence, Maurice River, Millville, Shiloh, Stow Creek, Vineland

Senator Michael L. Testa, Jr. (Rep)
211 S. Main Street    Suite 104    Cape May Court House, NJ 08210-2264
Phone: 609-778-2012     Fax: 609-778-2033
Service Since: Senate: December 5, 2019
Email     Website

Assemblyman Antwan McClellan (Rep)
211 S. Main Street    Suite 104    Cape May Court House, NJ 08210-2264
Phone: 609-778-2012     Fax: 609-778-2033
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

Assemblyman Erik Simonsen (Rep)
211 S. Main Street    Suite 104    Cape May Court House, NJ 08210-2264
Phone: 609-778-2012     Fax: 609-778-2033
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

District 2 (Atlantic) – Absecon, Atlantic City, Brigantine, Buena, Buena Vista, Egg Harbor City, Egg Harbor Township, Folsom, Hamilton, Linwood, Longport, Margate City, Mullica, Northfield, Pleasantville, Somers Point, Ventnor City

Senator Chris A. Brown (Rep)
2021 New Road     Suite 24    Linwood, NJ 08221
Phone: 609-677-8266     Fax: 609-677-8853
Service Since: Senate: 2018; Assembly: 2012-2017
Email     Website

Assemblyman Vincent Mazzeo (Dem)
2312 New Road     Suite 102    Northfield, NJ 08225-1459
Phone: 609-383-1388     Fax: 609-383-1497
Service Since: 2014
Email     Website

Assemblyman John Armato (Dem)
2312 New Road     Suite 101    Northfield, NJ 08225-1459
Phone: 609-382-5421     Fax: 609-867-6726
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 3 (Cumberland, Gloucester and Salem)
Cumberland County: Bridgeton, Deerfield, Upper Deerfield
Gloucester County: Clayton, East Greenwich, Elk, Franklin, Glassboro, Greenwich, Logan, National Park, Newfield, Paulsboro, South Harrison, Swedesboro, West Deptford, Woodbury Heights, Woolwich
Salem County: All – Alloway, Carneys Point, Elmer, Elsinboro, Lower Alloways Creek, Mannington, Oldmans, Penns Grove, Pennsville, Pilesgrove, Pittsgrove, Quinton, Salem City, Upper Pittsgrove, Woodstown

Senator Stephen M. Sweeney (Dem)    Senate President
935 Kings Highway    Suite 400    West Deptford, NJ 08086-2238
Phone: 856-251-9801    Fax: 856-251-9752
199 East Broadway     Suite G     Salem, NJ 08079-1135
Phone: 856-339-0808    Fax: 856-339-9626
Service Since: 2002
Email     Website

Assemblyman John J. Burzichelli (Dem)
935 Kings Highway    Suite 400    West Deptford, NJ 08086-2238
Phone: 856-251-9801     Fax: 856-251-9752
199 East Broadway     Suite G     Salem, NJ 08079-1135
Phone: 856-339-0808     Fax: 856-339-9626
Service Since: 2002
Email     Website

Assemblyman Adam J. Taliaferro (Dem)
199 East Broadway     1st Floor, Suite G     Salem, NJ 08079
Phone: 856-339-0808     Fax: 856-339-9626
935 Kings Highway     Suite 400     West Deptford, NJ 08086
Phone: 856-251-9801
Service Since: 2015
Email     Website

District 4 (Camden and Gloucester)
Camden County: Chesilhurst, Clementon, Gloucester Township, Laurel Springs, Lindenwold, Winslow
Gloucester County: Monroe, Pitman, Washington

Senator Fred H. Madden (Dem)
129 Johnson Road     Suite 1    Turnersville, NJ 08012-1777
Phone: 856-232-6700    Fax: 856-232-6844
1379 Chews Landing Road    Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
Phone: 856-401-3073    Fax: 856-401-3076
Service Since: 2004
Email     Website

Assemblyman Paul Moriarty (Dem)
129 Johnson Road     Suite 1    Turnersville, NJ 08012-1777
Phone: 856-232-6700    Fax: 856-232-6844
1379 Chews Landing Road    Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
Phone: 856-401-3073    Fax: 856-401-3076
Service Since: 2006
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Gabriela Mosquera (Dem)
129 Johnson Road     Suite 1    Turnersville, NJ 08012-1777
Phone: 856-232-6700    Fax: 856-232-6844
1379 Chews Landing Road    Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
Phone: 856-401-3073    Fax: 856-401-3076
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

District 5 (Camden and Gloucester)
Camden County: Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Brooklawn, Camden, Gloucester City, Haddon Heights, Lawnside, Magnolia, Mount Ephraim, Runnemede, Woodlynne
Gloucester County: Deptford, Harrison, Mantua, Wenonah, Westville, Woodbury

Senator Nilsa Cruz-Perez (Dem)
231-L Market Street     Camden, NJ 08102-2401
Phone: 856-541-1251     Fax: 856-541-3415
515 South White Horse Pike     Audubon, NJ 08106-1312
Phone: 856-547-4800     Fax: 856-541-5496
114 North Broad Street    Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
Phone: 856-853-2960     Fax: 856-853-2962
Service Since: Senate: 2014; Assembly: 1995-2010
Email     Website

Assemblyman William F. Moen, Jr. (Dem)
515 South White Horse Pike     Audubon, NJ 08106-1312
Phone: 856-547-4800     Fax: 856-541-5496
231-L Market Street     Camden, NJ 08102-2401
Phone: 856-541-1251     Fax: 856-541-3415
114 North Broad Street    Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
Phone: 856-853-2960     Fax: 856-853-2962
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

Assemblyman William Spearman (Dem)
515 South White Horse Pike     Audubon, NJ 08106-1312
Phone: 856-547-4800     Fax: 856-541-5496
231-L Market Street     Camden, NJ 08102-2401
Phone: 856-541-1251     Fax: 856-541-3415
114 North Broad Street    Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
Phone: 856-853-2960     Fax: 856-853-2962
Service Since: June 30, 2018
Email     Website

District 6 (Burlington and Camden)
Burlington County: Maple Shade
Camden County: Berlin Township, Cherry Hill, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddon, Haddonfield, Hi-Nella, Merchantville, Oaklyn, Pennsauken, Somerdale, Stratford, Tavistock, Voorhees

Senator James Beach (Dem)
1309 Route 70 West     Cherry Hill, NJ 08002-3738
Phone: 856-429-1572     Fax: 856-429-1575
Service Since: 2009
Email     Website

Assemblyman Louis D. Greenwald (Dem)    Majority Leader
1101 Laurel Oak Road     Suite 150     Voorhees, NJ 08043-4322
Phone: 856-435-1247     Fax: 856-435-3849
Service Since: 1996
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Pamela R. Lampitt (Dem)
1101 Laurel Oak Road     Suite 150     Voorhees, NJ 08043-4322
Phone: 856-435-1247     Fax: 856-435-3849
Service Since: 2006
Email     Website

District 7 (Burlington) – Beverly, Bordentown City, Bordentown Township, Burlington City, Burlington Township, Cinnaminson, Delanco, Delran, Edgewater Park, Fieldsboro, Florence, Moorestown, Mount Laurel, Palmyra, Riverside, Riverton, Willingboro

Senator Troy Singleton (Dem)
400 North Church Street    Suite 260    Moorestown, NJ 08057
Phone: 856-234-2790     Fax: 856-234-2957
Service Since: Senate: 2018; Assembly: 2011-2017
Email     Website

Assemblyman Herb Conaway, Jr. (Dem)
8008 Route 130 North     Suite 450     Delran, NJ 08075-1869
Phone: 856-461-3997     Fax: 856-461-3823
Service Since: 1998
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Carol A. Murphy (Dem)
504 Route 130 North     Suite 100     Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
Phone: 856-735-5334     Fax: 856-499-2187
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 8 (Atlantic, Burlington and Camden)
Atlantic County: Hammonton
Burlington County: Eastampton, Evesham, Hainesport, Lumberton, Mansfield, Medford, Medford Lakes, Mount Holly, Pemberton Borough, Pemberton Township, Shamong, Southampton, Springfield, Westhampton, Woodland
Camden County: Berlin, Pine Hill, Pine Valley, Waterford

Senator Dawn Marie Addiego (Dem)
176 Route 70    Suite 13    Medford, NJ 08055-8704
Phone: 609-654-1498     Fax: 609-654-4518
Service Since: 2010; Assembly: 2008-2010
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Jean Stanfield (Rep)
668 Main Street      Lumberton, NJ 08048-5016
Phone: 609-667-7360     Fax:
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

Assemblyman Ryan Peters (Rep)
668 Main Street    Suite 13    Lumberton, NJ 08048-5016
Phone: 609-667-7360     Fax: 609-667-7380
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 9 (Atlantic, Burlington and Ocean)
Atlantic County: Galloway, Port Republic
Burlington County: Bass River, Tabernacle, Washington
Ocean County: Barnegat, Barnegat Light, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Berkeley, Eagleswood, Harvey Cedars, Lacey, Little Egg Harbor, Long Beach, Ocean Gate, Ocean Township, Pine Beach, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Stafford, Surf City, Tuckerton

Senator Christopher J. Connors (Rep)
620 West Lacey Road     Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Phone: 609-693-6700     Fax: 609-693-2469
Service Since: Senate: 2008 – ; Assembly: 1989 – 2007
Email     Website

Assemblyman Brian E. Rumpf (Rep)
620 West Lacey Road     Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Phone: 609-693-6700     Fax: 609-693-2469
Service Since: 2003
Email     Website

Assemblywoman DiAnne C. Gove (Rep)
620 West Lacey Road     Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Phone: 609-693-6700     Fax: 609-693-2469
Service Since: 2009
Email     Website

District 10 (Ocean) – Bay Head, Brick, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Manchester, Mantoloking, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Toms River Township

Senator James W. Holzapfel (Rep)
852 Highway 70     Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Phone: 732-840-9028     Fax: 732-840-9757
Service Since: 2012; Assembly: 1994-2011
Email     Website

Assemblyman John Catalano (Rep)
852 Highway 70     Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Phone: 732-840-9028     Fax: 732-840-9757
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

Assemblyman Gregory P. McGuckin (Rep)
852 Highway 70     Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Phone: 732-840-9028     Fax: 732-840-9757
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

District 11 (Monmouth) – Allenhurst, Asbury Park, Colts Neck, Deal, Eatontown, Freehold Borough, Freehold Township, Interlaken, Loch Arbour, Long Branch, Neptune City, Neptune Township, Ocean, Red Bank, Shrewsbury Borough, Shrewsbury Township, Tinton Falls, West Long Branch

Senator Vin Gopal (Dem)
802 West Park Avenue     Suite 221    Ocean Twp., NJ 07712
Phone: 732-695-3371     Fax: 732-695-3374
35 West Main Street     1st Floor     Freehold, NJ 07728
Phone: 732-333-0166     Fax:
106 Apple Street    Suite 106    Tinton Falls, NJ 07724 Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Joann Downey (Dem)
802 West Park Avenue     Suite 221     Ocean Township, NJ 07712
Phone: 732-695-3371     Fax: 732-695-3374
35 West Main Street     1st Floor     Freehold, NJ 07728
Phone: 732-333-0166     Fax:
106 Apple Street    Suite 106    Tinton Falls, NJ 07724 Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

Assemblyman Eric Houghtaling (Dem)
802 West Park Avenue     Suite 221     Ocean Township, NJ 07712
Phone: 732-695-3371     Fax: 732-695-3374
35 West Main Street     1st Floor     Freehold, NJ 07728
Phone: 732-333-0166     Fax:
106 Apple Street    Suite 106    Tinton Falls, NJ 07724 Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

District 12 (Burlington, Middlesex, Monmouth and Ocean)
Burlington County: Chesterfield, New Hanover, North Hanover, Wrightstown
Middlesex County: Old Bridge
Monmouth County: Allentown, Englishtown, Manalapan, Matawan, Millstone, Roosevelt, Upper Freehold
Ocean County: Jackson, Plumsted

Senator Samuel D. Thompson (Rep)
2501 Highway 516    Suite 101     Old Bridge, NJ 08857-4604
Phone: 732-607-7580     Fax: 732-607-7879
Service Since: 2012; Assembly: 1998-2011
Email     Website

Assemblyman Robert D. Clifton (Rep)
935 Highway 34    Suite 3B    Matawan, NJ 07747
Phone: 732-970-6386     Fax:
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

Assemblyman Ronald S. Dancer (Rep)
405 Route 539    Cream Ridge, NJ 08514-2303
Phone: 609-758-0205     Fax: 609-758-0245
Service Since: 2002
Email     Website

District 13 (Monmouth) – Aberdeen, Atlantic Highlands, Fair Haven, Hazlet, Highlands, Holmdel, Keansburg, Keyport, Little Silver, Marlboro, Middletown, Monmouth Beach, Oceanport, Rumson, Sea Bright, Union Beach

Senator Declan J. O’Scanlon, Jr. (Rep)
101 Crawfords Corner Road     Suite 4332    Holmdel, NJ 07733
Phone: 732-444-1838     Fax: 732-444-1844
Service Since: Senate: 2018; Assembly: 2008-2017
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Serena DiMaso (Rep)
101 Crawfords Corner Road     Suite 4332    Holmdel, NJ 07733
Phone: 732-444-1838     Fax: 732-444-1844
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

Assemblyman Gerard Scharfenberger (Rep)
225 Route 35 North    Suite 202    Red Bank, NJ 07701-5934
Phone: 732-383-7820     Fax: 732-383-7823
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

District 14 (Mercer and Middlesex)
Mercer County: East Windsor, Hamilton, Hightstown, Robbinsville
Middlesex County: Cranbury, Jamesburg, Monroe, Plainsboro, Spotswood

Senator Linda R. Greenstein (Dem)
1249 South River Road     Suite 105     Cranbury, NJ 08512
Phone: 609-395-9911     Fax: 609-395-9032
Service Since: 2010; Assembly: 2000-2010
Email     Website

Assemblyman Wayne P. DeAngelo (Dem)
4621A Nottingham Way    Hamilton, NJ 08690-3819
Phone: 609-631-7501     Fax: 609-631-7531
Service Since: 2008
Email     Website

Assemblyman Daniel R. Benson (Dem)
3691A Nottingham Way     Hamilton Square, NJ 08690-2611
Phone: 609-631-0198      Fax: 609-631-0324
Service Since: 2011
Email     Website

District 15 (Hunterdon and Mercer)
Hunterdon County: East Amwell, Lambertville, West Amwell
Mercer County: Ewing, Hopewell Borough, Hopewell Township, Lawrence, Pennington, Trenton, West Windsor

Senator Shirley K. Turner (Dem)
1230 Parkway Avenue    Suite 103     Ewing, NJ 08628
Phone: 609-323-7239     Fax: 609-323-7633
Service Since: 1998; Assembly: 1994-1998
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (Dem)
144 West State Street     Trenton, NJ 08608
Phone: 609-571-9638     Fax: 609-571-9645
Service Since: February 15, 2018
Email     Website

Assemblyman Anthony Verrelli (Dem)
144 West State Street     Trenton, NJ 08608
Phone: 609-571-9638     Fax: 609-571-9645
Service Since: August 5, 2018
Email     Website

District 16 (Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex and Somerset)
Hunterdon County: Delaware, Flemington, Raritan, Readington, Stockton
Mercer County: Princeton
Middlesex County: South Brunswick
Somerset County: Branchburg, Hillsborough, Manville, Millstone, Montgomery, Rocky Hill, Somerville

Senator Christopher “Kip” Bateman (Rep)
36 East Main Street     Somerville, NJ 08876-2308
Phone: 908-526-3600     Fax: 908-707-4578
Service Since: Senate: 2008; Assembly: 1994-2007
Email     Website

Assemblyman Roy Freiman (Dem)
390 Amwell Road    Suite 301    Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Phone: 908-829-4191     Fax: 908-829-4193
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

Assemblyman Andrew Zwicker (Dem)
1 Deer Park Drive     Suite D-1    Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
Phone: 732-823-1684     Fax: 732-823-1658
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

District 17 (Middlesex and Somerset)
Middlesex County: Milltown, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, Piscataway
Somerset County: Franklin

Senator Bob Smith (Dem)
216 Stelton Road     Suite E-5    Piscataway, NJ 08854-3284
Phone: 732-752-0770     Fax: 732-752-1590
Service Since: 2002; Assembly: 1986-2001
Email     Website

Assemblyman Joe Danielsen (Dem)
334 Elizabeth Avenue     Somerset, NJ 08873
Phone: 732-247-3999     Fax: 732-247-4383
Service Since: 2014
Email     Website

Assemblyman Joseph V. Egan (Dem)
100 Bayard Street     New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2165
Phone: 732-249-4550     Fax: 732-249-6426
Service Since: 2002
Email     Website

District 18 (Middlesex) – East Brunswick, Edison, Helmetta, Highland Park, Metuchen, South Plainfield, South River

Senator Patrick J. Diegnan, Jr. (Dem)
908 Oak Tree Avenue     Unit P    South Plainfield, NJ 07080-5135
Phone: 908-757-1677     Fax: 908-757-6841
Service Since: 2016; Assembly: 2002-2016
Email     Website

Assembly Robert J. Karabinchak (Dem)
3 Stephenville Parkway     Suite 2D    Edison, NJ 08820
Phone: 732-548-1406     Fax: 732-548-1623
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Nancy Pinkin (Dem)
3 Stephenville Parkway     Suite 2D    Edison, NJ 08820
Phone: 732-548-1406     Fax: 732-548-1623
Service Since: 2014
Email     Website

District 19 (Middlesex) – Carteret, Perth Amboy, Sayreville, South Amboy, Woodbridge

Senator Joseph F. Vitale (Dem)
569 Rahway Avenue     Woodbridge, NJ 07095-3480
Phone: 732-855-7441     Fax: 732-855-7558
Service Since: 1998
Email     Website

Assemblyman Craig J. Coughlin (Dem)     Assembly Speaker
569 Rahway Avenue     Woodbridge, NJ 07095-3480
Phone: 732-855-7441     Fax: 732-855-7558
Service Since: 2010
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Yvonne Lopez (Dem)
211 Front Street      Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Phone: 732-638-5057     Fax: 848-203-3508
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 20 (Union) – Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle, Union

Senator Joseph P. Cryan (Dem)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue     Union, NJ 07083-6909
Phone: 908-624-0880     Fax: 908-624-0587
1120 East Jersey Street    Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Phone: 908-327-9119     Fax: 908-327-9122
Service Since: Senate: 2018; Assembly: 2002-2014
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Annette Quijano (Dem)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue     Union, NJ 07083-6909
Phone: 908-624-0880     Fax: 908-624-0587
1120 East Jersey Street     Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Phone: 908-327-9119     Fax: 908-327-9122
Service Since: 2008
Email     Website

Assemblyman Jamel C. Holley (Dem)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue     Union, NJ 07083-6909
Phone: 908-624-0880     Fax: 908-624-0587
1120 East Jersey Street     Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Phone: 908-327-9119     Fax: 908-327-9122
Service Since: 2015
Email     Website

District 21 (Morris, Somerset and Union)
Morris County: Chatham Borough, Long Hill
Somerset County: Bernards, Far Hills, Warren, Watchung
Union County: Berkeley Heights, Cranford, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield, Summit, Westfield

Senator Thomas H. Kean, Jr. (Rep)    Republican Leader
425 North Avenue East    Suite C    Westfield, NJ 07090-1537
Phone: 908-232-3673     Fax: 908-232-3345
57 Union Place     Suite 310     Summit, NJ 07901-2568
Phone: 908-918-0414     Fax: 908-918-0275
251 North Avenue West    2nd Floor    Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
Phone: 908-232-2073     Fax: 908-232-2741
Service Since: 2003; Assembly: 2001-2003
Email     Website

Assemblyman Jon M. Bramnick (Rep)    Assembly Republican Leader
251 North Avenue West    2nd Floor    Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
Phone: 908-232-2073     Fax: 908-232-2741
Service Since: 2003
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Nancy F. Munoz (Rep)
57 Union Place     Suite 310     Summit, NJ 07901-2568
Phone: 908-918-0414     Fax: 908-918-0275
425 North Avenue East      Suite C     Westfield, NJ 07090-1537
Phone: 908-232-3673     Fax: 908-232-3345
251 North Avenue West     2nd Floor     Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
Phone: 908-232-2073     Fax: 908-232-2741
Service Since: 2009
Email     Website

District 22 (Middlesex, Somerset and Union)
Middlesex County: Dunellen, Middlesex
Somerset County: Green Brook, North Plainfield
Union County: Clark, Fanwood, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains, Winfield

Senator Nicholas P. Scutari (Dem)
1514 East St. George Avenue    2nd Floor     Linden, NJ 07036-1784
Phone: 908-587-0404     Fax: 908-587-9312
Service Since: 2004
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Linda S. Carter (Dem)
200 West Second Street     Suite 102    Plainfield, NJ 07060
Phone: 908-561-5757     Fax: 908-561-5547
Service Since: May 24, 2018
Email     Website

Assemblyman James J. Kennedy (Dem)
1445 Main Street      Rahway, NJ 07065
Phone: 732-943-2660     Fax: 732-827-5916
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

District 23 (Hunterdon, Somerset and Warren)
Hunterdon County: Alexandria, Bethlehem, Bloomsbury, Califon, Clinton, Clinton Township, Franklin, Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Hampton, High Bridge, Holland, Kingwood, Lebanon Borough, Lebanon Township, Milford, Tewksbury, Union
Somerset County: Bedminster, Bound Brook, Bridgewater, Peapack-Gladstone, Raritan, South Bound Brook
Warren County: Alpha, Franklin, Greenwich, Hackettstown, Harmony, Lopatcong, Mansfield, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong, Washington Borough, Washington Township

Senator Michael J. Doherty (Rep)
127 Belvidere Avenue     2nd Floor     Washington, NJ 07882-1402
Phone: 908-835-0552     Fax: 908-835-8570
Service Since: Senate: 2009; Assembly: 2002-2009
Email     Website

Assemblyman John DiMaio (Rep)
208 Mountain Avenue   Suite 3     Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Phone: 908-684-9550     Fax: 908-722-1542
Service Since: 2009
Email     Website

Assemblyman Erik Peterson (Rep)
28 Center Street     Suite 2B    Clinton, NJ 08809
Phone: 908-238-0251     Fax: 908-238-0256
Service Since: 2009
Email     Website

District 24 (Morris, Sussex and Warren)
Morris County: Mount Olive
Sussex County: All – Andover Borough, Andover Township, Branchville, Byram, Frankford, Franklin, Fredon, Green, Hamburg, Hampton, Hardyston, Hopatcong, Lafayette, Montague, Newton, Ogdensburg, Sandyston, Sparta, Stanhope, Stillwater, Sussex, Vernon, Walpack, Wantage
Warren County: Allamuchy, Belvidere, Blairstown, Frelinghuysen, Hardwick, Hope, Independence, Knowlton, Liberty, Oxford, White

Senator Steven V. Oroho (Rep)
1 Wilson Drive    Suite 2B    Sparta, NJ 07871
Phone: 973-300-0200     Fax: 973-300-1744
1001 Route 517     P.O. Box 184     Allamuchy, NJ 07820
Phone: 908-441-6343     Fax:
Service Since: 2008
Email     Website

Assemblyman Parker Space (Rep)
1 Wilson Drive    Suite 2B    Sparta, NJ 07871
Phone: 973-300-0200     Fax: 973-300-1744
1001 Route 517     P.O. Box 184     Allamuchy, NJ 07820
Phone: 908-441-6343     Fax:
Service Since: 2013
Email     Website

Assemblyman Harold J. Wirths (Rep)
1 Wilson Drive    Suite 2B    Sparta, NJ 07871
Phone: 973-300-0200     Fax: 973-300-1744
1001 Route 517     P.O. Box 184     Allamuchy, NJ 07820
Phone: 908-441-6343     Fax:
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 25 (Morris and Somerset)
Morris County: Boonton, Boonton Township, Chester Borough, Chester Township, Denville, Dover, Mendham Borough, Mendham Township, Mine Hill, Morris, Morristown, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Netcong, Randolph, Rockaway Borough, Roxbury, Victory Gardens, Washington, Wharton
Somerset County: Bernardsville

Senator Anthony M. Bucco (Rep)
75 Bloomfield Avenue    Suite 302, 3rd Floor     Denville, NJ 07834-2736
Phone: 973-627-9700     Fax: 973-627-0131
Service Since: 2019; Assembly: 2010-2019
Email     Website

Assemblyman Brian Bergen (Rep)
5 East Main Street     Suite 22B     Denville, NJ 07834-2171
Phone: 973-539-8113     Fax: 973-539-8752
Service Since: 2020
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Aura K. Dunn (Rep)
1040 Route 10 West     1st Floor     Randolph, NJ 07869-1844
Phone: 973-927-2526     Fax:
Service Since: February 3, 2020; 2019
Email     Website

District 26 (Essex, Morris and Passaic)
Essex County: Fairfield, North Caldwell, Verona, West Caldwell
Morris County: Butler, Jefferson, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Montville, Morris Plains, Parsippany-Troy Hills, Rockaway Township
Passaic County: West Milford

Senator Joseph Pennacchio (Rep)
170 Changebridge Road    Unit A1     Montville, NJ 07045
Phone: 973-227-4012     Fax: 973-227-4945
Service Since: Senate: 2008 – ; Assembly: 2001-2007
Email     Website

Assemblyman Jay Webber (Rep)
160 Littleton Road    Suite 204     Parsippany, NJ 07054
Phone: 973-917-3420     Fax: 973-917-3423
Service Since: 2008
Email     Website

Assemblywoman BettyLou DeCroce (Rep)
90 East Halsey Road    Suite 380     Parsippany, NJ 07054
Phone: 862-701-5156     Fax: 862-701-5159
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

District 27 (Essex and Morris)
Essex County: Caldwell, Essex Fells, Livingston, Maplewood, Millburn, Roseland, South Orange, West Orange
Morris County: Chatham Township, East Hanover, Florham Park, Hanover, Harding, Madison

Senator Richard J. Codey (Dem)
66 West Mount Pleasant Avenue     Livingston, NJ 07039-2900
Phone: 973-535-5017     Fax: 973-535-5248
Service Since: 1982; Assembly: 1974-1981
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Mila M. Jasey (Dem)
511 Valley Street     Maplewood, NJ 07040-1381
Phone: 973-762-1886     Fax: 973-762-6118
Service Since: 2007
Email     Website

Assemblyman John F. McKeon (Dem)
221 Main Street     Madison, NJ 07940
Phone: 973-377-1606     Fax: 973-377-0391
Service Since: 2002
Email     Website

District 28 (Essex) – Bloomfield, Glen Ridge, Irvington, Newark (part), Nutley

Senator Ronald L. Rice (Dem)
1044 South Orange Avenue     Newark, NJ 07106-1723
Phone: 973-371-5665     Fax: 973-733-3725
Service Since: 1986
Email     Website

Assemblyman Ralph R. Caputo (Dem)
148-152 Franklin Street    Belleville, NJ 07109-4051
Phone: 973-450-0484     Fax: 973-450-0487
Service Since: 2008; 1968-1972
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Cleopatra G. Tucker (Dem)
400 Lyons Avenue     Newark, NJ 07112-1246
Phone: 973-926-4320     Fax: 973-926-5736
Service Since: 2008
Email     Website

District 29 (Essex) – Belleville, Newark (part)

Senator M. Teresa Ruiz (Dem)
166 Bloomfield Avenue     Newark, NJ 07104-1127
Phone: 973-484-1000     Fax: 973-484-1008
Service Since: 2008
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Eliana Pintor Marin (Dem)
263 Lafayette Street     1st Floor     Newark, NJ 07105
Phone: 973-589-0713     Fax: 973-589-0716
Service Since: 2013
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Shanique Speight (Dem)
59 Lincoln Park    Suite 375     Newark, NJ 07102
Phone: 862-237-9752     Fax: 862-237-9755
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 30 (Monmouth and Ocean)
Monmouth County: Avon-By-The-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Brielle, Farmingdale, Howell, Lake Como, Manasquan, Sea Girt, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Wall
Ocean County: Lakewood, Point Pleasant Borough

Senator Robert W. Singer (Rep)
1771 Madison Avenue    Suite 202     Lakewood, NJ 08701-1251
Phone: 732-987-5669     Fax: 732-901-0587
Service Since: 1993; Assembly: 1992-1993, 1986-1989
Email     Website

Assemblyman Sean T. Kean (Rep)
1967 Highway 34    Bldg. C, Suite 202     Wall Township, NJ 07719
Phone: 732-974-0400     Fax: 732-974-2564
Service Since: Senate: 2008-2011; Assembly: 2002-2007; 2012-
Email     Website

Assemblyman Edward H. Thomson (Rep)
1967 Highway 34    Bldg. C, Suite 202     Wall Township, NJ 07719
Phone: 732-974-0400     Fax: 732-974-2564
Service Since: August 24, 2017
Email     Website

District 31 (Hudson) – Bayonne, Jersey City (part)

Senator Sandra B. Cunningham (Dem)
1738 Kennedy Boulevard     Jersey City, NJ 07305-1902
Phone: 201-451-5100     Fax: 201-451-0867
Service Since: 2007
Email      Website

Assemblywoman Angela McKnight (Dem)
2324 John F. Kennedy Boulevard     Jersey City, NJ 07304-1531
Phone: 201-360-2502     Fax:
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravallotti (Dem)
836 Broadway     Bayonne, NJ 07002-2970
Phone: 201-471-2347     Fax:
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

District 32 (Bergen and Hudson)
Bergen County: Edgewater, Fairview
Hudson County: East Newark, Guttenberg, Harrison, Kearny, North Bergen, Secaucus, West New York

Senator Nicholas J. Sacco (Dem)
9060 Palisade Avenue     North Bergen, NJ 07047-6137
Phone: 201-295-0200     Fax: 201-295-8294
Service Since: 1994
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Angelica M. Jimenez (Dem)
5600 Kennedy Boulevard     Suite 104     West New York, NJ 07093-1256
Phone: 201-223-4247     Fax: 201-223-4624
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

Assemblyman Pedro Mejia (Dem)
1 Harmon Plaza     Suite 205     Secaucus, NJ 07094-2809
Phone: 201-770-1303     Fax: 201-770-1326
Service Since: April 12, 2018
Email     Website

District 33 (Hudson) – Hoboken, Jersey City (part), Union City, Weehawken

Senator Brian P. Stack (Dem)
411 Palisades Avenue    Jersey City, NJ 07307-1617
Phone: 201-721-5263    Cell: 201-376-1942     Fax:
Service Since: Senate: 2008; Assembly: 2004-2007
Email     Website

Assemblyman Raj Mukherji (Dem)
433 Palisade Avenue    Jersey City, NJ 07307-1617
Phone: 201-626-4000     Fax: 201-626-4001
Service Since: 2014
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Annette Chaparro (Dem)
80 River Street    2nd Floor    Hoboken, NJ 07030
Phone: 201-683-7917     Fax: 201-683-7920
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

District 34 (Essex and Passaic)
Essex County: East Orange, Montclair, Orange
Passaic County: Clifton

Senator Nia H. Gill, Esq. (Dem)
39 South Fullerton Avenue     2nd Floor, Suite 7     Montclair, NJ 07042
Phone: 973-509-0388     Fax: 973-509-9241
Service Since: 2002; Assembly: 1994-2001
Email     Website

Assemblyman Thomas P. Giblin (Dem)
855 Valley Road      Suite 104     Clifton, NJ 07013
Phone: 973-779-3125     Fax: 973-779-3156
Service Since: 2006
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Britnee N. Timberlake (Dem)
520 Main Street     Suite 1    East Orange, NJ 07018
Phone: 973-395-1166     Fax: 973-395-1724
Service Since: January 29, 2018
Email     Website

District 35 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Elmwood Park, Garfield
Passaic County: Haledon, North Haledon, Paterson, Prospect Park

Senator Nellie Pou (Dem)
100 Hamilton Plaza     Suite 1405    Paterson, NJ 07505-2111
Phone: 973-247-1555     Fax: 973-247-1550
Service Since: Senate: 2012; Assembly: 1997-2011
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Shavonda E. Sumter (Dem)
21 Mill Street     Suite 5     Paterson, NJ 07501
Phone: 973-925-7063    Fax:
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

Assemblyman Benjie E. Wimberly (Dem)
301 Main Street     Suite 360    Paterson, NJ 07505
Phone: 973-925-7061     Fax:
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

District 36 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, East Rutherford, Little Ferry, Lyndhurst, Moonachie, North Arlington, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Rutherford, South Hackensack, Teterboro, Wallington, Wood-Ridge
Passaic County: Passaic

Senator Paul A. Sarlo (Dem)
496 Columbia Boulevard    1st Floor     Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075-1600
Phone: 201-804-8118     Fax: 201-804-8644
Service Since: 2003; Assembly: 2002-2003
Email     Website

Assemblyman Gary S. Schaer (Dem)
1 Howe Avenue     Suite 401     Passaic, NJ 07055-4014
Phone: 973-249-3665     Fax: 973-249-6281
Service Since: 2006
Email     Website

Assemblyman Clinton Calabrese (Dem)
613 Bergen Boulevard     Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Phone: 201-943-0615      Fax: 201-943-0984
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

District 37 (Bergen) – Alpine, Bogota, Cresskill, Englewood, Englewood Cliffs, Fort Lee, Hackensack, Leonia, Northvale, Palisades Park, Rockleigh, Teaneck, Tenafly

Senator Loretta Weinberg (Dem)    Senate Majority Leader
545 Cedar Lane     Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Phone: 201-928-0100     Fax: 201-928-0406
Service Since: 2005; Assembly: 1992-2005
Email     Website

Assemblyman Gordon M. Johnson (Dem)
545 Cedar Lane     Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Phone: 201-530-0469     Fax: 201-530-0486
Service Since: 2002
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Valerie Vainieri Huttle (Dem)
1 Engle Street     Suite 108     Englewood, NJ 07631-2941
Phone: 201-541-1118     Fax: 201-541-1071
545 Cedar Lane     Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Phone: 201-928-0100     Fax: 201-928-0406
Service Since: 2006
Email     Website

District 38 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Bergenfield, Fair Lawn, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Lodi, Maywood, New Milford, Oradell, Paramus, River Edge, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook
Passaic County: Hawthorne

Senator Joseph A. Lagana (Dem)
205 Robin Road    Suite 122     Paramus, NJ 07652
Phone: 201-576-9199     Fax: 201-576-9432
Service Since: Senate: 2018; Assembly: 2014-2018
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Lisa Swain (Dem)
205 Robin Road    Suite 122     Paramus, NJ 07652
Phone: 201-576-9199     Fax: 201-576-9432
Service Since: May 24, 2018
Email     Website

Assemblyman P. Christopher Tully (Dem)
205 Robin Road    Suite 122     Paramus, NJ 07652
Phone: 201-576-9199     Fax: 201-576-9432
Service Since: May 24, 2018
Email     Website

District 39 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Closter, Demarest, Dumont, Emerson, Harrington Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Mahwah, Montvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Park Ridge, Ramsey, River Vale, Saddle River, Upper Saddle River, Washington, Westwood, Woodcliff Lake
Passaic County: Bloomingdale, Ringwood, Wanaque

Senator Gerald Cardinale (Rep)
350 Madison Avenue     Cresskill, NJ 07626-1342
Phone: 201-567-2324     Fax: 201-567-8514
1069 Ringwood Avenue     Suite 312     Haskell, NJ 07420
Phone: 862-248-0491     Fax: 862-248-0494
Service Since: 1982; Assembly: 1980-1981
Email     Website

Assemblywoman Holly Schepisi (Rep)
287 Kinderkamack Road     Westwood, NJ 07675-2233
Phone: 201-666-0881     Fax: 201-666-5255
Service Since: 2012
Email     Website

Assemblyman Robert Auth (Rep)
1069 Ringwood Avenue    Suite 312    Haskell, New Jersey 07420
Phone: 862-248-0491     Fax: 862-248-0494
350 Madison Avenue     Cresskill, NJ 07626-1342
Phone: 201-567-2324     Fax: 201-567-8514
Service Since: 2014
Email     Website

District 40 (Bergen, Essex, Morris and Passaic)
Bergen County: Allendale, Franklin Lakes, Ho-Ho-Kus, Midland Park, Ridgewood, Waldwick, Wyckoff
Essex County: Cedar Grove
Morris County: Pequannock, Riverdale
Passaic County: Little Falls, Pompton Lakes, Totowa, Wayne, Woodland Park

Senator Kristin Corrado (Rep)
999 Riverview Drive    Suite 350     Totowa, NJ 07512
Phone: 973-237-1360     Fax:
Service Since: October 5, 2017
Email     Website

Assemblyman Kevin J. Rooney (Rep)
1211 Hamburg Turnpike    Suite 301     Wayne, NJ 07470
Phone: 973-237-1362     Fax: 973-237-1367
Service Since: 2016
Email     Website

Assemblyman Christopher P. DePhillips (Rep)
201C Franklin Avenue     Midland Park, NJ 07432
Phone: 201-444-9719     Fax: 201-444-9732
Service Since: 2018
Email     Website

Last updated: August 4, 2020. This web page has been online since 1994.

Copyright © 2020 by Michael R. Swayze