147 House and Senate Enablers Voted to Overturn Electors

Congress affirmed early Thursday, the election of Joe Biden and Kamala Harris, following the siege of the U.S. Capitol by a mob of domestic terrorists.

The following list are Representatives and Senators who objected to the vote by Presidential Electors in Arizona and/or Pennsylvania. Objections were submitted by Representative Paul Gosar (R-AZ), Representative Scott Perry (R-PA), Senator Ted Cruz (R-TX) and Senator Josh Hawley (R-MO).

Last, First NamePartyStateDistrict 
House of Representatives
Aderholt, RobetRAL4
Allen, RickRGA12
Arrington, JodeyRTX19
Babin, BrianRTX36
Baird, JamesRIN4
Banks, JimRIN3
Bentz, CliffROR2
Bergman, JackRMI1
Bice, StephanieROK5
Biggs, AndyRAZ5
Bishop, DanRNC9
Boebert, LaurenRCO3
Bost, MikeRIL12
Brooks, MoRAL5
Budd, TedRNC13
Burchett, TimRTX26
Burgess, MichaelRTX26
Calvert, KenRCA42
Cammack, KatRFL3
Carl, JerryRAL1
Carter, Earl RGA1
Carter, JohnRTX31
Cawthorn, MadisonRNC11
Chabot, SteveROH1
Cline, BenRVA6
Cloud, MichaelRTX27
Clyde, AndrewRGA9
Cole, TomROK4
Crawford, EricRAR1
Davidson, WarrenROH8
DesJarlais, ScottRTN4
Diaz-Balart, MarioRFL25
Donalds, ByronRFL19
Duncan, JeffRSC3
Dunn, NealRFL2
Estes, RonRKS4
Fallon, PatRTX4
Fischbach, MichelleRMN7
Fitzgerald, ScottRWI5
Fleischmann, CharlesRTN3
Foxx, VirginiaRNC5
Franklin, C. ScottRFL15
Fulcher, RussRID1
Gaetz, MattRFL1
Garcia, MikeRCA25
Gibbs, BobROH7
Gimenez, CarlosRFL26
Gohmert, LouieRTX1
Good, BobRVA5
Gooden, LanceRTX5
Gosar, PaulRAZ4
Graves, GarretRLA6
Graves, SamRMO6
Green, MarkRTN7
Greene, MarjorieRGA14
Griffith, MorganRVA9
Guest, MichaelRMS3
Hagedorn, JimRMN1
Harris, AndyRMD1
Harshbarger, DianaRTN1
Hartzler, VickyRMO4
Hern, KevinROK1
Herrell, YvetteRNM2
Hice, JodyRGA10
Higgins, ClayRLA3
Hudson, RichardRNC8
Issa, DarrellRCA50
Jackson, RonnyRTX13
Jacobs, ChrisRNY27
Johnson, BillROH6
Johnson, MikeRLA4
Jordan, JimROH4
Joyce, JohnRPA13
Keller, FredRPA12
Kelly, MikeRPA16
Kelly, TrentRMS1
Kustoff, DavidRTN8
LaMalfa, DougRCA1
Lamborn, DougRCO5
Lesko, DebbieRAZ8
Long, BillyRMO7
Loudermilk, BarryRGA11
Lucas, FrankROK3
Luetkemeyer, BlaineRMO3
Malliotakis, NicoleRNY11
Mann, TraceyRKS1
Mast, BrianRFL18
McCarthy, KevinRCA23
McClain, LisaRMI10
Meuser, DanielRPA9
Miller, CarolRWV3
Miller, MaryRIL15
Mooney, AlexanderRWV2
Moore, BarryRAL2
Mullin, MarkwayneROK2
Murphy, GregoryRNC3
Nehls, TroyRTX22
Norman, RalphRSC5
Nunes, DevinRCA22
Obernolte, JayRCA8
Owens, BurgessR UT4
Palazzo, StevenRMS4
Palmer, GaryRAL6
Pence, GregRIN6
Perry, ScottR PA10
Pfluger, AugustRTX11
Posey, BillRFL8
Reschenthaler, GuyRPA14
Rice, TomRSC7
Rogers, HaroldRKY5
Rogers, MikeRAL3
Rose, JohnRTN6
Rosendale, MatthewRMTAt Large
Rouzer, DavidRNC7
Rutherford, JohnRFL4
Scalise, SteveRLA1
Schweikert, DavidRAZ6
Sessions, PeteRTX17
Smith, AdrianRNE3
Smith, JasonRMO8
Smucker, LloydRPA11
Stefanik, EliseRNY21
Steube, W. GregoryRFL17
Stewart, ChrisRUT2
Thompson, GlennRPA15
Tiffany, ThomasRWI7
Timmons, WilliamRSC4
Van Drew, JeffersonRNJ2
Van Duyne, BethRTX24
Walberg, TimRMI7
Walorski, JackieRIN2
Weber, RandyRTX14
Webster, DanielRFL11
Williams, RogerRTX25
Wilson, JoeRSC2
Wittman, RobertRVA1
Wright, Ron (died 02/07/2021)RTX6
Zeldin, LeeRNY1
Senate
Cruz, TedRTX
Hawley, JoshRMO
Hyde-Smith, CindyRMS
Kennedy, JohnRLA
Lummis, CynthiaRWY
Marshall, RogerRKS
Scott, RickRFL
Tuberville, TommyRAL
Source: Congress.gov, Clerk of the House, U.S. Senate

Anti Democracy PA Legislators Letter To Congressional Delegation

Republican State Senators and Representatives, using crafty language, sent a letter to members of the Pennsylvania Congressional Delegation, urging Congress to disregard the wishes of its voters when the Electoral College results are formally declared on January 6, 2021.

Sixty-four State Senators and Representatives signed the letter, dated December 4. They claimed the conduct of Governor Wolf and others underminded Pennsylvania election law. The signers closed their letter with the statement, “For these reasons, we the undersigned members of the Pennsylvania General Assembly urge you to object, and vote to sustain such objection, to the Electoral College votes received from the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania”.

Assuming their news release is not quietly deleted, I urge you to read their letter to Congress at he Pennsylvania House Republican Caucus website.

Remember the shameful action by these sixty-four Pennsylvania legislators:

Seth Grove, Representative, 196th District
Kristin Phillips-Hill, Senator, 28th District
Judy Ward, Senator, 30th District
Mike Regan, Senator, 31st District
Dave Arnold, Senator, 48th District
Doug Mastriano, Senator, 33rd District
Joe Pittman, Senator, 41st District
Pat Stefano, Senator, 32nd District
Kerry Benninghoff, Representative, 171st District
Bryan Cutler, Representative, 100th District
Jim Cox, Representative, 129th District
Kate Klunk, Representative, 169th District
Torren Ecker, Representative, 193rd District
Bud Cook, Representative, 49th District
Frank Ryan, Representative, 101st District
Tina Pickett, Representative, 110th District
David Rowe, Representative, 85th District
Clint Owlett, Representative, 68th District
Ryan Warner, Representative, 52nd District
Aaron Bernstine, Representative, 10th District
Eric Nelson, Representative, 57th District
Kathy Rapp, Representative, 65th District
Doyle Heffley, Representative, 122nd District
Lou Schmitt, Representative, 79th District
David Maloney, Representative, 130th District
Mark Gillen, Representative, 128th District
Craig Staats, Representative, 145th District
Mindy Fee, Representative, 37th District
Jesse Topper, Representative, 78th District
Eric Davanzo, Representative, 58th District
Paul Schemel, Representative, 90th District
Cris Dush, Senator Elect, 25th District
John Hershey, Representative, 82nd District
David Millard, Representative, 109th District
Brad Roae, Representative, 6th District
Ryan Mackenzie, Representative, 134th District
Marci Mustello, Representative, 11th District
Lee James, Representative, 64th District
Matt Dowling, Representative, 51st District
George Dunbar, Representative, 56th District
Jonathan Fritz, Representative, 111th District
Rich Irvin, Representative, 81st District
Martin Causer, Representative, 67th District
Jeff Wheeland, Representative, 83rd District
Tim Hennessey, Representative, 26th District
David Hickernell, Representative, 98th District
Greg Rothman, Representative, 87th District
Brett Miller, Representative, 41st District
Dan Moul, Representative, 91st District
Keith Greiner, Representative, 43rd District
Thomas Sankey, Representative, 73rd District
Dawn Keefer, Representative, 92nd District
Donna Oberlander, Representative, 63rd District
Curt Sonney, Representative, 4th District
Mike Reese, Representative, 59th District
Mike Jones, Representative, 93rd District
Martina White, Representative, 170th District
Barbara Gleim, Representative, 199th District
Carl Walker Metzgar, Representative, 69th District
Perry Stambaugh, Representative-Elect, 86th District
James Gregory, Representative, 80th District
Michael Peifer, Representative, 139th District
Steven Mentzer, Representative, 97th District
Rob Kauffman, Representative, 89th District

Anti-Democracy Representatives Motion Denied

The Supreme Court of the United States yesterday denied a motion by the state of Texas which would have overturned the election results in the states of Pennsylvania, Georgia, Michigan and Wisconsin. Joining in what borders on treasonous behavior were Attorneys General of seventeen – Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Indiana, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Utah and West Virginia – other states plus 126 members of the U.S. House of Representatives.

These House members are:

Representative Mike Johnson – Fourth Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Gary Palmer – Sixth Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Kevin McCarthy – Twenty-Third Congressional District of California
Representative Steve Scalise – First Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Jim Jordan – Fourth Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Ralph Abraham – Fifth Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Robert Aderholt – Fourth Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Rick W. Allen – Twelfth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Jodey Arrington – Nineteenth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Brian Babin – Thirty-Sixth Congressional District of Texas
Representative James R. Baird – Fourth Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Jim Banks – Third Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Jack Bergman – First Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Andy Biggs – Fifth Congressional District of Arizona
Representative Gus Bilirakis – Twelfth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Dan Bishop – Ninth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Mike Bost – Twelfth Congressional District of Illinois
Representative Kevin Brady – Eighth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Mo Brooks – Fifth Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Ken Buck – Fourth Congressional District of Colorado
Representative Ted Budd – Thirteenth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Tim Burchett – Second Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Michael C. Burgess – Twenty-Sixth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Bradley Byrne – First Congressional District of Alabama
Representative Ken Calvert – Forty-Second Congressional District of California
Representative Earl L. “Buddy” Carter – First Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Ben Cline – Sixth Congressional District of Virginia
Representative Michael Cloud – Twenty-Seventh Congressional District of Texas
Representative Doug Collins – Ninth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Mike Conaway – Eleventh Congressional District of Texas
Representative Rick Crawford – First Congressional District of Arkansas
Representative Dan Crenshaw – Second Congressional District of Texas
Representative Scott DesJarlais – Fourth Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Mario Diaz-Balart – Twenty-Fifth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Jeff Duncan – Third Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Neal P. Dunn, M.D. – Second Congressional District of Florida
Representative Tom Emmer – Sixth Congressional District of Minnesota
Representative Ron Estes – Fourth Congressional District of Kansas
Representative A. Drew Ferguson, IV – Third Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Chuck Fleischmann – Third Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Bill Flores – Seventeenth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Jeff Fortenberry – First Congressional District of Nebraska
Representative Virginia Foxx – Fifth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Russ Fulcher – First Congressional District of Idaho
Representative Matt Gaetz – First Congressional District of Florida
Representative Greg Gianforte – At Large Congressional District of Montana
Representative Bob Gibbs – Seventh Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Louie Gohmert – First Congressional District of Texas
Representative Lance Gooden – Fifth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Sam Graves – Sixth Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Mark Green – Seventh Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative H. Morgan Griffith – Ninth Congressional District of Virginia
Representative Michael Guest – Third Congressional District of Mississippi
Representative Jim Hagedorn – First Congressional District of Minnesota
Representative Andy Harris, M.D. – First Congressional District of Maryland
Representative Vicky Hartzler – Fourth Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Kevin Hern – First Congressional District of Oklahoma
Representative Jody Hice – Tenth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Clay Higgins – Third Congressional District of Louisiana
Representative Trey Hollingsworth – Ninth Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Richard Hudson – Eighth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Bill Huizenga – Second Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Bill Johnson – Sixth Congressional District of Ohio
Representative John Joyce – Thirteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Fred Keller – Twelfth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Mike Kelly – Sixteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Trent Kelly – First Congressional District of Mississippi
Representative Steve King – Fourth Congressional District of Iowa
Representative David Kustoff – Eighth Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative Darin LaHood – Eighteenth Congressional District of Illinois
Representative Doug LaMalfa – First Congressional District of California
Representative Doug Lamborn – Fifth Congressional District of Colorado
Representative Robert E. Latta – Fifth Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Debbie Lesko – Eighth Congressional District of Arizona
Representative Billy Long – Seventh Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Barry Loudermilk – Eleventh Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer – Third Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Kenny Marchant – Twenty-Fourth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Roger Marshall, M.D. – First Congressional District of Kansas
Representative Tom McClintock – Fourth Congressional District of California
Representative Cathy McMorris Rogers – Fifth Congressional District of Washington
Representative Dan Meuser – Ninth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Carol D. Miller – Third Congressional District of West Virginia
Representative John Moolenaar – Fourth Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Alex X. Mooney – Second Congressional District of West Virginia
Representative Markwayne Mullin – Second Congressional District of Oklahoma
Representative Gregory Murphy, M.D. – Third Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Dan Newhouse – Fourth Congressional District of Washington
Representative Ralph Norman – Fifth Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Steven Palazzo – Fourth Congressional District of Mississippi
Representative Greg Pence – Sixth Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Scott Perry – Tenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Bill Posey – Eighth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Guy Reschenthaler – Fourteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Tom Rice – Seventh Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Mike Rogers – Third Congressional District of Alabama
Representative John Rose – Sixth Congressional District of Tennessee
Representative David Rouzer – Seventh Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative John Rutherford – Fourth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Austin Scott – Eighth Congressional District of Georgia
Representative Mike Simpson – Second Congressional District of Idaho
Representative Adrian Smith – Third Congressional District of Nebraska
Representative Jason Smith – Eighth Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Ross Spano – Fifteenth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Pete Stauber – Eighth Congressional District of Minnesota
Representative Elise Stefanik – Twenty-First Congressional District of New York
Representative W. Gregory Steube – Seventeenth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Glenn “GT” Thompson – Fifteenth Congressional District of Pennsylvania
Representative Tom Tiffany – Seventh Congressional District of Wisconsin
Representative William Timmons – Fourth Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Jeff Van Drew – Second Congressional District of New Jersey
Representative Ann Wagner – Second Congressional District of Missouri
Representative Tim Walberg – Seventh Congressional District of Michigan
Representative Mark Walker – Sixth Congressional District of North Carolina
Representative Jackie Walorski – Second Congressional District of Indiana
Representative Michael Waltz – Sixth Congressional District of Florida
Representative Randy Weber – Fourteenth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Daniel Webster – Eleventh Congressional District of Florida
Representative Brad Wenstrup – Second Congressional District of Ohio
Representative Bruce Westerman – Fourth Congressional District of Arkansas
Representative Roger Williams – Twenty-Fifth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Joe Wilson – Second Congressional District of South Carolina
Representative Rob Wittman – First Congressional District of Virginia
Representative Ron Wright – Sixth Congressional District of Texas
Representative Ted S. Yoho – Third Congressional District of Florida
Representative Lee Zeldin – First Congressional District of New York

Listing appears in the Supreme Court file of Texas v. Pennsylvania Amicus Brief of 126 Representatives –corrected.

Words cannot express the long-lasting consequences of this attempt to circumvent the will of the American voters. Remember their names for the damage they have done to our democracy.

Be a Poll Watcher for the Biden-Harris PA Dems Team

The following is an email message issued by a director of Voter Protection for the Pennsylvania Democratic Party which I’d like to pass along. Want to be a poll watcher on Election Day in Philadelphia?

Poll Observers will be the campaign’s eyes and ears on the ground throughout Philadelphia on Election Day. Responsible for monitoring a specific polling location and reporting any issues to the campaign’s “Boiler Room,” Poll Observers assist voters and help ensure that every eligible voter can cast a ballot. Poll Observers are the first line of defense against any problems that arise (e.g., long lines, ballot shortages) and any voter intimidation or confusion. Throughout Election Day, Poll Observers will be in close communication with the campaign team, who will provide direction and guidance and help troubleshoot issues.

As a Philadelphia voter, you are uniquely positioned to make a big difference by serving as an Inside Poll Observer (also known as a “Poll Watcher”), in which role you will be permitted inside the polling location you are assigned. Importantly, this will allow you to observe, report, and address what is happening beyond the walls of a particular polling place, where you will raise voter protection issues with Election Officials directly and work with officials and voters to resolve problems in real time. Note that only Philadelphia voters working on behalf of a party or candidate are eligible to play the critical role of an Inside Poll Observer on Election Day. You will receive a formal Poll Watcher Certificate that authorizes you to serve in this role.

Here’s what you need to know and how to sign up:

Time Commitment & Assignment: Ideally, you will be available from 6:30AM until 8:00PM or later on November 3. After completing the requisite training (see below), you’ll receive our Poll Observer Manual and additional information about your role.

Training: To become a Poll Observer you first need to attend an upcoming virtual training session, where you will learn the ins and outs of serving as a Poll Observer from the campaign’s Voter Protection Team – including an overview of the voting process and voters’ rights, what issues to be on the lookout for, how to handle various problems that may arise, and how you will report to and communicate with the campaign.

Sign Up Now! Training sessions are scheduled for Oct. 19, 21, and 22. Click here to sign up for a Poll Observer Training!

If you have any questions, feel free to reach out directly to Magdey Abdallah, Regional Voter Protection Director for the campaign.